Sale!

Cisco X2-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

54,00

Cisco X2-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-LR X2 Module.

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometres on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Linkom-PC is your source for Refurbished Cisco X2-10GB-LR. Most Cisco X2-10GB-LR are available within 3-4 days.

We make sure each item you receive is ready to use. Any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

If you cannot find the product you are searching for, please request a quote.

WHY LINKOM-PC?

  • Save 90%+ off the list
  • Professional Advice
  • Fully Tested
  • Fast Delivery

Description

Cisco X2-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-LR X2 Module.

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometres on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Linkom-PC is your source for Refurbished Cisco X2-10GB-LR. Most Cisco X2-10GB-LR are available within 3-4 days.

We make sure each item you receive is ready to use. Any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

If you cannot find the product you are searching for, please request a quote.

WHY LINKOM-PC?

  • Save 90%+ off the list
  • Professional Advice
  • Fully Tested
  • Fast Delivery

X2-10GB-LR Specification

X2-10GB-LR Specification
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – SC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width1.4 in
Depth3.6 in
Height0.5 in
Weight10.58 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty – 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Additional information

Refurbished

Refurbished, tested, any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.