Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S, 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver.

Linkom-PC is your source for Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S. Most Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S are available within 3-4 days.

We make sure each item you receive is ready to use. Any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

If you cannot find the product you are searching for, please request a quote.

WHY LINKOM-PC?

  • Save 90%+ off the list
  • Professional Advice
  • Fully Tested
  • Fast Delivery

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Technical Data

Dimensions & Weight
Depth:5.7 cm
Height:0.9 cm
Weight:75 g
Width:1.3 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – LC/PC single-mode x 2
General
Device Type:SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type:10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Data Link Protocol:10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance:10 km
Optical Wave Length:1310 nm

Additional information

Refurbished

Refurbished, tested, any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.