Sale!

Cisco MGBLH1, Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

72,00

Cisco MGBLH1, Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver.

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches.

The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Cisco MGBLH1, Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver.

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches.

The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Linkom-PC is your source for Refurbished Cisco MGBLH1. Most Cisco MGBLH1 are available within 3-4 days.

We make sure each item you receive is ready to use. Any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

If you cannot find the product you are searching for, please request a quote.

WHY LINKOM-PC?

  • Save 90%+ off the list
  • Professional Advice
  • Fully Tested
  • Fast Delivery

Cisco MGBLH1 Technical Specifications

Compatibility Information
Designed For:Cisco 250 Series SG250X-48P, Cisco Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05, SF 100D-08, SF 100D-08P, SF 100D-16, SF 100D-16 V2, SF 100D-16P, SF 102-24, SF110-16, SF110-24, SF110D-05, SF110D-08, SF110D-08HP, SF110D-16, SF110D-16HP, SF112-24, SF300-08, SF300-24, SF300-24MP, SF300-24P, SF300-24PP, SF300-48, SF300-48P, SF300-48PP, SF302-08, SF302-08MP, SF302-08MPP, SF302-08P, SF302-08PP, SF350-08, SF350-24, SF350-24MP, SF350-24P, SF350-48, SF350-48MP, SF350-48P, SF352-08, SF352-08MP, SF352-08P, SF352-08P-K9, SF500-24, SF500-24MP, SF500-24P, SF500-48, SF500-48MP, SF500-48P, SG 100-16, SG 100-24, SG 100D-05, SG 100D-08, SG 100D-08P, SG 102-24, SG110-16, SG110-16HP, SG110-24, SG110-24HP, SG110D-05, SG110D-08, SG110D-08HP, SG112-24, SG250-08, SG250-08HP, SG250-10P, SG250-18, SG250X-24, SG250X-24P, SG250X-48, SG250X-48P, SG300-10, SG300-10MP, SG300-10MPP, SG300-10P, SG300-10PP, SG300-10SFP, SG300-20, SG300-24PP, SG300-28, SG300-28MP, SG300-28P, SG300-28PP, SG300-28SFP, SG300-52, SG300-52MP, SG300-52P, SG350-10, SG350-10MP, SG350-10P, SG350-10SFP, SG350-20, SG350-28, SG350-28MP, SG350-28P, SG350-28SFP, SG350-52, SG350-52MP, SG350-52P, SG350-8PD, SG350X-12PMV, SG350X-24, SG350X-24MP, SG350X-24P, SG350X-24PD, SG350X-24PV, SG350X-48, SG350X-48MP, SG350X-48P, SG350X-48PV, SG350X-8PMD, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-2F10, SG350XG-48, SG350XG-48T, SG355-10P, SG500-28, SG500-28MPP, SG500-28P, SG500-52, SG500-52MP, SG500-52P, SG500X-24, SG500X-24MPP, SG500X-24P, SG500X-48, SG500X-48MP, SG500X-48P, SG500XG-8F8T
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots:1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH – LC x 2
General
Device Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type:1000Base-LH
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Data Link Protocol:GigE
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance:40 km
Optical Wave Length:1310 nm

Additional information

Refurbished

Refurbished, tested, any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

You may also like…