Sale!

Cisco C3KX-NM-10G, Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option

250,00

Cisco C3KX-NM-10G, Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option.

C3KX-NM-10G module fits Cisco Catalyst 3650-X and 3750-X switches, so you can just upgrade modules instead of replacing them when you need higher transmission speeds. Besides, it’s easy to be configured so that network designers can mix and match the type of transceivers with their own port module preferences.

Linkom-PC is your source for Refurbished Cisco C3KX-NM-10G. Most Cisco C3KX-NM-10G are available within 3-4 days.

We make sure each item you receive is ready to use. Any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

If you cannot find the product you are searching for, please request a quote.

WHY LINKOM-PC?

  • Save 90%+ off the list
  • Professional Advice
  • Fully Tested
  • Fast Delivery

Cisco C3KX-NM-10G, Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option.

C3KX-NM-10G module fits Cisco Catalyst 3650-X and 3750-X switches, so you can just upgrade modules instead of replacing them when you need higher transmission speeds. Besides, it’s easy to be configured so that network designers can mix and match the type of transceivers with their own port module preferences.

Linkom-PC is your source for Refurbished Cisco C3KX-NM-10G. Most Cisco C3KX-NM-10G are available within 3-4 days.

We make sure each item you receive is ready to use. Any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.

If you cannot find the product you are searching for, please request a quote.

WHY LINKOM-PC?

  • Save 90%+ off the list
  • Professional Advice
  • Fully Tested
  • Fast Delivery

C3KX-NM-10G Specification

C3KX-NM-10G Specification

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Form FactorPlug-In Module
Operating Humidity10% – 90% (non -condensing)
Storage Humidity10% – 90% (non -condensing)
Operating Temperature-5 to 45 C (23 to 113 F)
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Status IndicatorsLink activity
Storage Temperature-20 to 60 C (-4 to 140 F)
MTBF2,368,553 hours
Connectivity TechnologyWired

Supported Transceivers

1 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers for C3KX-NM-10G Module.

Product NameDescriptionCable & Connector

GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100mCat 5, RJ-45

GLC-SX-MM

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550mSMF, LC Duplex
GLC-LH-SM1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 550m/10kmMMF/SMF, LC Duplex
GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, DOMMMF, LC Duplex
GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 550m/10km, DOMMMF/SMF, LC Duplex

10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers for C3KX-NM-10G Module.

Product NameDescriptionCable & Connector
SFP-10G-SR10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, DOMMMF, LC Duplex
SFP-10G-LRM10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, 220m, DOMMMF, LC Duplex
SFP-10G-LR10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, DOMMMF, LC Duplex
SFP-10G-SR-S10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, DOMMMF, LC Duplex

Additional information

Refurbished

Refurbished, tested, any configuration is reset to factory default settings in our REF process.