Cisco ASR1000-2T+20X1GE, ASR1000 2-port 10GE, 20-port GE Line Card

Call for Price

Cisco ASR1000-2T+20X1GE, ASR1000 2-port 10GE, 20-port GE Line Card.

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards (ASR1000-2T+20X1GE and ASR1000-6TGE) are fixed port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design. The ASR1000-2T+20X1GE has twenty 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (Figure 1). The ASR1000-6TGE has six 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (Figure 2).

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or
link-status LEDs.

Cisco ASR1000-2T+20X1GE, ASR1000 2-port 10GE, 20-port GE Line Card.

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards (ASR1000-2T+20X1GE and ASR1000-6TGE) are fixed port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design. The ASR1000-2T+20X1GE has twenty 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (Figure 1). The ASR1000-6TGE has six 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (Figure 2).

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or
link-status LEDs.

ASR1000-2T+20X1GE Technical Specifications

General
Device Type
Expansion module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Ports
10Gb Ethernet x 2 + 1000Base-T x 20
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Cisco ASR 1001, 1001 VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1001 VPN Bundle, 1002, 1002 BB Bundle, 1002 FPI Bundle, 1002 HA Bundle, 1002 Security HA Bundle, 1002 Security VPN+FW Bundle, 1002 Special Bundle, 1002 VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1002 VPN Bundle, 1002-F, 1002-F Security HA Bundle, 1002-F VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1002-F VPN Bundle, 1002-X, 1002-X Base Bundle, 1002-X HA Bundle, 1002-X Security + High Availability Bundle, 1002-X Security Bundle, 1002-X Security HA Bundle, 1002-X Special Bundle, 1002-X VPN Bundle, 1002-X, 10G, HA Bundle, 1004, 1004 FPI Bundle, 1004 HA Bundle, 1004 Security HA Bundle, 1004 VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1004 VPN Bundle, 1006, 1006 BB Bundle, 1006 FPI Bundle, 1006 HA Bundle, 1006 Security HA Bundle, 1006 VPN and Firewall Bundle, 1006 VPN Bundle, 1013

Additional information

Refurbished

Refurbished

You may also like…