Showing all 8 results

Linkom-PC sells Cisco SFP modules, Cost-effective Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Cisco SFP modules – Product overview

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations.

  • Sale!
    Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR, 10GBASE-SR XFP Module

    Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR, 10GBASE-SR XFP Module

  • Sale!
    Cisco X2-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

    Cisco X2-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

  • Sale!
    Cisco MGBLH1, Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Cisco MGBLH1, Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

  • Sale!
    Cisco MGBSX1, Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Cisco MGBSX1, Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

  • Sale!
    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S, 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S, 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

  • Sale!
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

  • Sale!
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR, 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module

    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR, 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module

  • Sale!
    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver moduleMMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver moduleMMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM